Tender for Audio Recorder, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11)

The VISVA-BHARATI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio Recorder, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Birbhum, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241477 | Ref ID: 119280061).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Item, Computer Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Item, Computer Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Audio Recorder, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119280061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: attached sheet
BOQ Title: Computer Item, Computer Monitor
Item Title: Audio Recorder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMPUTER ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Computer Monitor, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), computer kiosk, Computer Power Cord, Marking Cones, Computer Table (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Printer (V2), High End Desktop Computer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections