Tender for Audio Network Interface for Microphone, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ I...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio Network Interface for Microphone, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #11) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7387516 | Ref ID: 139215125). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Complete Audio Video System for Conference Room, Video Conferencing End Point category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Complete Audio Video System for Conference Room, Video Conferencing End Point Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Audio Network Interface for Microphone, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139215125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7387516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of Complete Audio Video System for Conference Room, Video Conferencing End Point
Item Title: Audio Network Interface for Microphone
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-04-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: SITC of Complete Audio Video System for Conference Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio / Video Switcher Device, Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio Mixer (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Audio Digital Signal Processor, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Laryngoscope (V2), Video Conferencing End Point, Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Management System S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections