Tender for Audio Management System, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio Management System, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842582 | Ref ID: 147598974).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Visual System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Visual System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Audio Management System, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147598974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8X8 Digital Signal Processor With USB
BOQ Title: Audio Visual System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern System
BOQ Title: Audio Visual System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern System
Item Title: Audio Management System
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-07-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wall Mount Speakers Wall Mount Thermometer, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Industrial Tempra Mount Socket, Gypsy horn - loud speakers, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections