Tender for Audio Jack cables, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio Jack cables, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7681671 | Ref ID: 146635284). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118059.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Projection and Audio system, Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Projection and Audio system, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Audio Jack cables, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146635284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7681671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118059

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Audio Jack cables
BOQ Title: Procurement of Projection and Audio system, Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Audio Jack cables
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 118059
BOQ Title: Procurement of Projection and Audio system
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Plant Service, Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service, Hiring, operation and management of A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections