Tender for Audio Cable, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio Cable, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #20) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7222184 | Ref ID: 135574107).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wmg Items, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wmg Items, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Audio Cable, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135574107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7222184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUDIO CABLE
BOQ Title: Wmg Items, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Audio Cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: WMG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Baghpat), Shirts Plain Weave Polyester ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections