Tender for Audio, Boundary Layer Delegate Unit Microphone, Qty: 36 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Audio, Boundary Layer Delegate Unit Microphone, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5730976 | Ref ID: 113147686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Conf and Multi Purpose Hall, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Conf and Multi Purpose Hall, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Audio, Boundary Layer Delegate Unit Microphone, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113147686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5730976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Boundary Layer Delegate Unit Microphone
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Conf and Multi Purpose Hall, data wall display
Item Title: Audio
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-01-2025 8:33 PM
End Date: 04-02-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 175000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Conf and Multi Purpose Hall

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections