Tender for Auction/Disposal of Security Restricted Items at Patna Ai...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auction/Disposal of Security Restricted Items at Patna Airport in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133753493).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Auction/Disposal of Security Restricted Items at Patna Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Auction/Disposal of Security Restricted Items at Patna Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction/Disposal of Security Restricted Items at Patna Airport

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133753493

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ref. No. AAI/PAT/OPS/SRI/2025-01 Date: 15.01.2026 NOTICE INVITING QUOTATION Subject: Auction/Disposal of Security Restricted Items at Patna Airport- Reg. Sealed Quotations are hereby invited by the Airport Director, Airport Authority of India, JPNI airport, Patna from reputed firms/Individuals (scrap dealers) having valid PAN and GST registration for disposal of confiscated security restricted items at Patna Airport. The total estimated value of articles after deducting the cost of scrapping/Destruction is valued at Rs1500/- (approximately excluding GST). It is advised to visit the airport and see the articles before submitting the quotation. Few conditions to be taken care of while submitting a quotation, 1. Articles will not be handed over for their end consumptions/uses. 2. Articles will solely be handed for disposal/destruction purposes. 3. An additional 18% of GST will be charged over the quoted value. 4. AAI will not bear any cost for scrapping/disposal/transportation. 5. AAI will not be responsible for any misuse of articles handed over. 6. SRI items will be handed over to the highest bidder. Sealed quotation documents duly completed in all respects should be handed over to the Terminal Manager office, Patna airport, PIN: 800014 by hand at 1400 Hrs on 22.01.2026 after duly inspecting the SRI store. For any further query, firms/individuals may contact the office of the Terminal Manager, Airports Authority of India, Patna Airport, Patna. Mob No. 9471000714, 8744034550.
Bid Type : Open Tender 1 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:22-Jan-2026Tender Open Date:15-Jan-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:15-Jan-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:22-Jan-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections