Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for W&S of Aluminium Dross (Quantity: 200 Mt)
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025
Deadline: 03 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114561704
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Sterlite Power Transmission Ltd/25/DNH/24-25/55085[486980]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
W&S of Aluminium Dross
QUANTITY: 200 MT (APPROX QUANTITY UP TO 3rd March to 30th April-25)
LOADING CHARGES/VEHICLE WISE: RS 5000/-
CONTRACT VALIDITY: Till 3rd March to 30th April-25
PRE-BID EMD: 1, 00, 000/-
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Vivek Kankani/Arun Agarwal, MO: 8154871185/9624018640
Email: vivek.kankani1@sterlite.com/arun.agarwal@sterlite.com
Inspection will be Strictly with PRIOR APPOINTMENT ONLY between 10:00 AM TO 5:00 PM on or before Last Date of Inspection 27 Feb 2025 at Plant (Piparia & Rakholi).
LOCATION:
1) Sterlite Power Transmission Limited, Survey No 99, Madhuban Dam Road rakholi Silvassa -396230, Silvassa Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2) Sterlite Power Transmission Limited, Survey No 209, Piparia Industrial Estate, Phase II, Silvassa UT of Dadra & Nagar Haveli-396230
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Sterlite Power Transmission Ltd/25/DNH/24-25/55085[486980]
Opening Date & Time : 03-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-03-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Sterlite Power Transmission Ltd
Location : DNH
Street : : Sr No 99 MadhubanDam Road Rakholi
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9624018640
Fax :
Email : arun.agarwal@sterlite.com
Contact Person : ARUN AGARWAL
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections