Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Woventubular Sheet, Ball Valve and Automatic Airvent Valvee (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025
Deadline: 11 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115534190
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/DP WORLD MULTIMODAL LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/28/GOUNDER PALAYAM/24-25/59452[491598]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Woven Tubular Sheet (HS CODE: 39202090),
Ball Valve (HS CODE: 84818049) &
Automatic Air vent Valve (HS CODE: 84818049)
Approx. Gr. Wt.: 18, 270 Kgs; Tot. Pkgs. : 114 Pkgs.
IGM No. / Date / Line No.: 2360248 / 11.11.2023, 687-0
Container No.: WHS6810920 - 40
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/DP WORLD MULTIMODAL LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/28/GOUNDER PALAYAM/24-25/59452[491598]
Opening Date & Time : 11-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DP WORLD MULTIMODAL LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : GOUNDER PALAYAM
Street : 687-688 Thiruvottiyur Ponneri High Road Subbareddipalayam Pt
City : CHENNAI - 600120
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9962234347
Fax :
Email : marichamy.ramasamy@dpworld.com
Contact Person : R MARICHAMY
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections