Auction for Wooden Scrap (Packaging material), Wooden Scr...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Wooden Scrap (Packaging material), Wooden Scrap (Packaging material) HSN CODE: 44011010 Quantity: 9.5MT (APPROX.) PRE-BID EMD: Rs.2600/- Location: For Be... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/8/Vadodara/25-26/37921[536141] | Ref ID: 128278531).. The notice was published on 16 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Wooden Scrap (Packaging material), Wooden Scrap (Packaging material) HSN CODE: 44011010 Quantity: 9.5MT (APPROX.) PRE-BID EMD: Rs.2600/- Location: For Be...

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128278531

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/8/Vadodara/25-26/37921[536141]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wooden Scrap (Packaging material), Wooden Scrap (Packaging material)

HSN CODE: 44011010
Quantity: 9.5MT (APPROX.)

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.2600/-

Location:
For Betul
Village-Sehra, Athner Road, PO Box-27, Betul-460001 (MP)- 9111103667

[Contact Person: Aman Pawar (Asst Manager): 7000579860], (Qty: 9.5 MT) VPI Make 06 KL Oil Filter Machine, VPI Make 06 KL Oil Filter Machine

HSN CODE: 84212900
Quantity: 1NO (APPROX.)

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.4000/-

Location:
For Shujalpur
Power Grid Corporation of India limited
400/220KV substation, Village-Chittora, Pachore Road, Shujalpur, MP-465333

[Contact Person: Ajit Kumar - 9106238307], (Qty: 1 NO) Disk Insulator 90KN, Disk Insulator 90KN

HSN CODE: 85462039
Quantity: 1000NO (APPROX.)

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.1900/-

Location:
For Rewa
Power Grid Corporation of India limited, 400/220 kV Rewa Pooling Station (Under Ultra Mega Solar Park), Village – Barsaita, Tah. Gurh, Rewa MP – 486554

CONTACT PERSON: Aabid Ahmed Khan-9424758966, (Qty: 1000 NO) Disk Insulator 120KN, Disk Insulator 120KN

HSN CODE: 85462039
Quantity: 1100NO (APPROX.)

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.1600/-

Location:
For Rewa
Power Grid Corporation of India limited, 400/220 kV Rewa Pooling Station (Under Ultra Mega Solar Park), Village – Barsaita, Tah. Gurh, Rewa MP – 486554

CONTACT PERSON: Aabid Ahmed Khan-9424758966, (Qty: 1100 NO) Disk Insulator 160KN, Disk Insulator 160KN

HSN CODE: 85462039
Quantity: 200NO (APPROX.)

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.350/-

Location:
For Rewa
Power Grid Corporation of India limited, 400/220 kV Rewa Pooling Station (Under Ultra Mega Solar Park), Village – Barsaita, Tah. Gurh, Rewa MP – 486554

CONTACT PERSON: Aabid Ahmed Khan-9424758966, (Qty: 200 NO) Porcelain Disc Insulator, Porcelain Disc Insulator

HSN CODE: 85462039
Quantity: 4000...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Power Grid Corporation of India Limited/8/Vadodara/25-26/37921[536141]
Opening Date & Time : 30-10-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-10-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Power Grid Corporation of India Limited
Location : Vadodara
Street : Plot No.54, Opp. Ambe Vidyalay
City : Sama - Savli Road, Vadodara - 390008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0265-2577514
Fax : 0265-2577514
Email : cnmwr2@powergrid.co.in
Contact Person : Nitesh Verma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections