Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for WKR- VARIOUS ELECTRONICS SCRAP., [1] DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAP :- 04 NOS [2] LASER PRINTER SCRAP :- 03 NOS [3] BSNL PHONE SCRAP :- 01 NOS [4] SMPS SCRAP :- 01 NOS [5] KEYBOA...
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144526002
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL-morbi circle office/5/MORBI/26-27/18322[589069]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
WKR- VARIOUS ELECTRONICS SCRAP., [1] DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAP :- 04 NOS
[2] LASER PRINTER SCRAP :- 03 NOS
[3] BSNL PHONE SCRAP :- 01 NOS
[4] SMPS SCRAP :- 01 NOS
[5] KEYBOARD SCRAP :- 04 NOS
[6] SPEAKER SET SCRAP :- 01 NOS
[7] MOUSE SCRAP :- 13 NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) MRB-DISC INSULATOR SCRAP., 11KV DISC INSULATOR SCRAP WITH METAL PARTS :- 937 NOS, (Qty: 937 NO) MRB-AAAC & GIRDER SCRAP., [1] ALL ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTOR SCRAP :- 2.693 MT
[2] MS GIRDER SCRAP :- 1.502 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) MRB-ACSR, IRON & GI SCRAP., [1] ACSR CONDUCTOR SCRAP (NORMAL) :- 0.964 MT
[2] MISC IRON SCRAP :- 0.064 MT
[3] GI WIRE & GI SCRAP :- 0.921 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) WKR-AAAC & MS SCRAP., [1] ALL ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTOR SCRAP :- 3.057 MT
[2] MILD STEEL MS SCRAP :- 1.225 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) WKR-ACSR, LT AB CABLE & GI SCRAP., [1] ACSR CONDUCTOR SCRAP (NORMAL) :- 0.556 MT
[2] LT AB CABLE WITHOUT MESSENGER WIRE :- 1.439 MT
[3] GI WIRE & GI SCRAP :- 0.253 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) HLD-VARIOUS TC SCRAP., [1] 05KVA COPPER WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER :- 1 NOS
[2] 10KVA ALUMINIUM WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER :- 2 NOS
[3] 16KVA ALUMINIUM WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER :- 19 NOS
[4] 25KVA ALUMINIUM WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER :- 16 NOS
[5] 100KVA ALUMINIUM WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER :- 2 NOS
[6] 16KVA ALUMINIUM WOUND AMORPHOUS TRANSFORMER :- 2 NOS
[7] 10KVA ALUMINIUM WOUND AMORHOUS TRANSFORMER :- 2 NOS
[8] 25KVA ALUMINIUM WOUND AMORPHOUS TRANSFORMER :- 2 NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) HLD-DISC INSULATOR SCRAP., 11KV DISC INSULATOR SCRAP WITH METAL PARTS :- 822 NOS, (Qty: 822 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/PGVCL-morbi circle office/5/MORBI/26-27/18322[589069]
Opening Date & Time : 17-07-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-07-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 16-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PGVCL-morbi circle office
Location : MORBI
Street : OLD POWER HOUSE COMPOUND, VEGETABLE ROAD, SAMA KANTHE
City : MORBI - 363642
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9687662337
Fax : 02822242290
Email : t3mrb.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : V.R.BAVARVA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections