Auction for WKR- VARIOUS ELECTRONICS SCRAP., [1] DOT MATR...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for WKR- VARIOUS ELECTRONICS SCRAP., [1] DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAP- 04 NOS [2] LASER PRINTER SCRAP- 03 NOS [3] BSNL PHONE SCRAP- 01 NOS [4] SMPS SCRAP- 01 NOS [5] KEYBOARD SCRAP... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL-morbi circle office/2/MORBI/26-27/6483[576891] | Ref ID: 140400173).. The notice was published on 30 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for WKR- VARIOUS ELECTRONICS SCRAP., [1] DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAP- 04 NOS [2] LASER PRINTER SCRAP- 03 NOS [3] BSNL PHONE SCRAP- 01 NOS [4] SMPS SCRAP- 01 NOS [5] KEYBOARD SCRAP...

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140400173

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL-morbi circle office/2/MORBI/26-27/6483[576891]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WKR- VARIOUS ELECTRONICS SCRAP., [1] DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAP- 04 NOS
[2] LASER PRINTER SCRAP- 03 NOS
[3] BSNL PHONE SCRAP- 01 NOS
[4] SMPS SCRAP- 01 NOS
[5] KEYBOARD SCRAP- 04 NOS
[6] SPEAKER SET SCRAP- 01 NOS
[7] MOUSE SSCRAP- 13 NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) WKR- AAAC, MS SCRAP., [1] ALL ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTOR SCRAP- 7.569 MT
[2] MILD STEEL- MS SCRAP- 9.06 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) WKR- AB CABLE, ACSR & GI SCRAP, [1] AB CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSENGER WIRE- 0.522 MT
[2] ACSR CONDUCTOR SCRAP (NORMAL)- 3.538 MT
[3] MS GIRDER SCRAP- 0.0005 MT
[4] MISC IRON SCRAP- 0.0022 MT
[5] GI SCRAP- 1.3453 MT
[6] GI SCRAP- 1.18 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) MRB-DISC INSULATOR SCRAP., 11KV DISC INSULATOR SCRAP WITH METAL PARTS :.- 240 NO, (Qty: 240 NO) MRB-EMPTY OIL BARREL SCRAP., EMPTY OIL BARREL SCRAP :- 140 No, (Qty: 140 NO) MRB-CTPT UNIT SCRAP., 11KV CTPT UNIT WITHOUT OIL :- 46 No, (Qty: 46 NO) MRB-VARIOUS TC SCRAP., [1] 05KVA COPPER WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER- 04 NOS
[2] 05KVA COPPER WOUND AMORPHOUS TRANSFORMER- 02 NOS
[3] 10KVA ALLUMINIUM WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER- 11 NOS
[4] 10KVA ALLUMINIUM WOUND AMORPHOUS TRANSFORMER- 06 NOS
[5] 16KVA ALLUMINIUM WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER- 05 NOS
[6] 25KVA ALLUMINIUM WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER- 02 NOS
[7] 25KVA ALLUMINIUM WOUND AMORPHOUS TRANSFORMER- 03 NOS
[8] 63KVA ALLUMINIUM WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER- 01 NOS
[9] 63KVA ALLUMINIUM WOUND AMORPHOUS TRANSFORMER- 01 NOS
[10] 100 KVA ALLUMINIUM WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER- 01 NOS
[11] 100 KVA ALLUMINIUM WOUND AMORPHOUS TRANSFORMER- 01 NOS
[12] 100 KVA COPPER WOUND AMORPHOUS TRANSFORMER- 01 NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) HLD-MS, GI AND PVC AL SCRAP., [1] M.S MILD STEEL SCRAP- 7.79 MT
[2] GI WIRE & GI SCRAP- 0.727 MT
[3] PVC ALUMINIUM WIRE SCRAP- 0.723 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) HLD-DISC INSULATOR SCRAP., 11KV DISC INSULATOR SCRAP WITH METAL PARTS :- 280 Nos, (Qty: 280 NO) HLD-TRANSFORMERS SCRAP., [1] 05KVA COPPER WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER- 03 NOS
[2] 10...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/PGVCL-morbi circle office/2/MORBI/26-27/6483[576891]
Opening Date & Time : 14-05-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-05-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PGVCL-morbi circle office
Location : MORBI
Street : OLD POWER HOUSE COMPOUND, VEGETABLE ROAD, SAMA KANTHE
City : MORBI - 363642
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9687662337
Fax : 02822242290
Email : t3mrb.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : V.R.BAVARVA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections