Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for WKR- VARIOUS ELECTRONICS SCRAP., [1] DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAP- 04 NOS [2] LASER PRINTER SCRAP- 03 NOS [3] BSNL PHONE SCRAP- 01 NOS [4] SMPS SCRAP- 01 NOS [5] KEYBOARD SCRAP...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145647588
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL-morbi circle office/6/MORBI/26-27/21764[592603]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
WKR- VARIOUS ELECTRONICS SCRAP., [1] DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAP- 04 NOS
[2] LASER PRINTER SCRAP- 03 NOS
[3] BSNL PHONE SCRAP- 01 NOS
[4] SMPS SCRAP- 01 NOS
[5] KEYBOARD SCRAP- 04 NOS
[6] SPEAKER SET SCRAP- 01 NOS
[7] MOUSE SCRAP- 13 NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) WKR-AAAC, MS SCRAP., [1] ALL ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTOR SCRAP- 28.712 MT
[2] MILD STEEL MS SCRAP- 3.212 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) WKR-ACSR, GI SCRAP., [1] ACSR CONDUCTOR SCRAP (NORMAL)- 2.541 MT
[2] GI WIRE & GI SCRAP- 0.682 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) WKR-AB CABLE SCRAP., [1] LT AB CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSENGER WIRE- 0.067 MT
[2] HT AB CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSENGER WIRE- 2.467 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) WKR-CTPT SCRAP., 11KV CTPT UNIT WITHOUT OIL :- 32 NO., (Qty: 32 NO) WKR-VARIOUS METER SCRAP., [1] 1PH ENERGY METER SCRAP- 66 NOS
[2] 1PH POLYCARBONATE METER SCRAP- 99 NOS
[3] 1PH PLASTIC STATIC METER SCRAP- 3769 NOS
[4] 3PH PLASTIC STATIC METER SCRAP- 759 NOS
[5] 3PH 4 WIRE ENERGY METER SCRAP (METALLIC)- 1 NOS
[6] SEMI ELECTRONIC METAL BODY METER SCRAP- 3 NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) MRB-DISC INSULATOR SCRAP., 11KV DISC INSULATOR SCRAP WITH METAL PARTS :- 1141 Nos, (Qty: 1141 NO) MRB-PVC AL WIRE, IRON & GI SCRAP., [1] MISC IRON SCRAP- 0.409 MT
[2] GI WIRE & GI SCRAP- 2.334 MT
[3] PVC ALUMINIUM WIRE SCRAP- 1.920 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) MRB-OIL BARREL SCRAP., EMPTY OIL BARREL SCRAP :- 40 Nos., (Qty: 40 NO) HLD-AAAC SCRAP., [1] ALL ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTOR SCRAP- 4.705 MT
[2] GI WIRE & GI SCRAP- 1.09 MT
[3] MILD STEEL MS SCRAP- 10.22 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) HLD-AB CABLE & ARMOURED SERVICE SCRAP., [1] ACSR CONDUCTOR SCRAP (NORMAL)- 4.398 MT
[2] AB CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSENGER WIRE- 0.397 MT
[3] PVC ALUMINIUM WIRE SCRAP- 1.206 MT
[4] PVC ARMOURED SERVICE CABLE SCRAP- 0.034 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) HLD-METER SCRAP., [1] 1PH PLASTIC STATIC METER SCRAP- 420 NOS
[2] 3PH PLASTIC STATIC METER SCRAP- 335 NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) HLD-VARIOUS TC SCRAP., [1] 05KVA COPPER WOUND CRGO TRANSFORMER-...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/PGVCL-morbi circle office/6/MORBI/26-27/21764[592603]
Opening Date & Time : 05-08-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-08-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PGVCL-morbi circle office
Location : MORBI
Street : OLD POWER HOUSE COMPOUND, VEGETABLE ROAD, SAMA KANTHE
City : MORBI - 363642
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9687662337
Fax : 02822242290
Email : t3mrb.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : V.R.BAVARVA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections