Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for WKR- VARIOUS ELECTRONICS SCRAP, [1] DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAP:- 04 NOS [2] LASER PRINTER SCRAP:- 03 NOS [3] BSNL PHONE SCRAP:- 01 NOS [4] SMPS SCRAP:- 01 NOS [5] KEYBOARD SC...
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142139255
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL-morbi circle office/3/MORBI/26-27/11074[581606]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
WKR- VARIOUS ELECTRONICS SCRAP, [1] DOT MATRIX PRINTER SCRAP:- 04 NOS
[2] LASER PRINTER SCRAP:- 03 NOS
[3] BSNL PHONE SCRAP:- 01 NOS
[4] SMPS SCRAP:- 01 NOS
[5] KEYBOARD SCRAP:- 04 NOS
[6] SPEAKER SET SCRAP:- 01 NOS
[7] MOUSE SSCRAP:- 13 NOS, (Qty: 1 LOT) MRB-DISC INSULATOR SCRAP, 11KV DISC INSULATOR SCRAP WITH METAL PARTS :- 498 NOS, (Qty: 498 NO) MRB-AAAC, ACSR & MS SCRAP, [1] ALL ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTOR SCRAP:- 15.548 MT
[2] MILD STEEL SCRAP:- 19.27 MT
[3] ACSR CONDUCTOR SCRAP:- 2.57 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) MRB-AAAC, ACSR & IRON SCRAP, [1] ALL ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTOR SCRAP:- 10.60 MT
[2] MS GIRDER SCRAP:- 5 MT
[3] MISC IRON SCRAP:- 0.089 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) MRB-AB CABLE SCRAP, [1] LT AB CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSENGER WIRE:- 1.007 MT
[2] HT AB CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSENGER WIRE:- 0.319 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) MRB-GI & PVC AL WIRE SCRAP, [1] GI WIRE & GI SCRAP:- 2.126 MT
[2] PVC ALUMINIUM WIRE SCRAP:- 0.215 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) HLD-MS, GI AND PVC AL SCRAP, [1] M.S MILD STEEL SCRAP:- 7.791 MT
[2] GI WIRE & GI SCRAP:- 0.727 MT
[3] PVC ALUMINIUM WIRE SCRAP:- 0.723 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) HLD-DISC INSULATOR SCRAP, 11KV DISC INSULATOR SCRAP WITH METAL PARTS :- 280 NOS, (Qty: 280 NO) WKR-OIL BARREL SCRAP, EMPTY OIL BARREL SCRAP :- 250 NOS, (Qty: 250 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/PGVCL-morbi circle office/3/MORBI/26-27/11074[581606]
Opening Date & Time : 05-06-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-06-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PGVCL-morbi circle office
Location : MORBI
Street : OLD POWER HOUSE COMPOUND, VEGETABLE ROAD, SAMA KANTHE
City : MORBI - 363642
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9687662337
Fax : 02822242290
Email : t3mrb.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : V.R.BAVARVA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections