Auction for Web Offset Printing Machine, Web Offset Print...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Web Offset Printing Machine, Web Offset Printing Machine

Contact Person / Site Incharge :Sri Bikash Das, Assistant In-Charge, Establishment Section ( Mobile No- 9883309302)

( E Mai... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/BASUMATI CORPORATION LIMITED/1/Bowbazar/25-26/9109[506221] | Ref ID: 119013103).. The notice was published on 13 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Web Offset Printing Machine, Web Offset Printing Machine
Contact Person / Site Incharge :Sri Bikash Das, Assistant In-Charge, Establishment Section ( Mobile No- 9883309302)
( E Mai...

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 119013103

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/BASUMATI CORPORATION LIMITED/1/Bowbazar/25-26/9109[506221]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Web offset printing machine, Web offset printing machine
Contact Person / Site Incharge :Sri Bikash Das, Assistant in-charge, Establishment section ( Mobile no- 9883309302)
( E mail : basumati.corp@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 NO) OMIR 3680 Sheetfed offset mono colour printing mahcine, OMIR 3680 Sheetfed offset mono colourprinting mahcine
Contact Person / Site Incharge :Sri Bikash Das, Assistant in-charge, Establishment section ( Mobile no- 9883309302)
( E mail : basumati.corp@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/BASUMATI CORPORATION LIMITED/1/Bowbazar/25-26/9109[506221]
Opening Date & Time : 23-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BASUMATI CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : Bowbazar
Street : 166, Bipin Behari Ganguly Street
City : Kolkata - 700012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9830262565
Fax :
Email : basumati.corp@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mitra Chatterjee

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections