Auction for Waste Papers (Quantity: 3000 Kg)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Waste Papers (Quantity: 3000 Kg) in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/5/BAKBUNGLOW CROSSING/24-25/60114[492397] | Ref ID: 115724401).. The notice was published on 04 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for Waste Papers (Quantity: 3000 Kg)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115724401

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/5/BAKBUNGLOW CROSSING/24-25/60114[492397]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Waste Papers, QTY- 3000 Kg

Location:- RMF Center Bhutnath Road Patna

Contact Person:-Shri Ranjay Kumar Mgr.(EDMS) Mob. No- 9472226787 & Shri Mukesh Kumar AO Mob. No- 8986490955

Buyer have to bid in per KG basis.

** ITEMS WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.
Buyer have to bid in per KG basis and, delivery will be done on Weighing. Arrangement and cost of weighing shall be borne by Buyer.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/5/BAKBUNGLOW CROSSING/24-25/60114[492397]
Opening Date & Time : 20-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-03-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : BAKBUNGLOW CROSSING
Street : FRAZER ROAD
City : PATNA - 800001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9430210644
Fax :
Email : os.patna@licindia.com
Contact Person : ARVIND

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections