Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Waste Papers (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025
Deadline: 12 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115724394
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/5/MUZAFFARPUR/24-25/60124[492407]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
WASTE PAPERS 8000 KG (APPROX.)
Location:- LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA, MUZAFFARPUR, USP MARG NEAR DEVI MANDIR RAMANA, MUZAFFARPUR-842002
Contact Person:- Shri Rajeev Jaipuria, Mob. no.- 8319313156
Bid Start Price:- Rs.88000/-
** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.
IMPORTANT NOTE FOR BUYER :
BUYER MUST SHREDDING / DESTROYED ALL WASTE PAPERS BEFORE LIFTING IN LIC PREMISES UNDER THE SUPERVISION OF LIC OFFICIALS.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/5/MUZAFFARPUR/24-25/60124[492407]
Opening Date & Time : 12-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-03-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : MUZAFFARPUR
Street : USP MARG NEAR DEVI MANDIR RAMANA
City : MUZAFFARPUR - 842002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9431763969
Fax :
Email : os.muzaffarpur@licindia.com
Contact Person : LALAN RAJAK
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections