Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Nagaland
Summary: Auction for Waste papers / Old File/ Registers/ Documents etc, Waste papers / Old File/ Registers/ Documents etc QTY-Approximately 275 Kg NOTE-Sold / Used / Old papers etc. of the company...
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146730898
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/National Productivity Council /1/RAJGARH/26-27/24903[595814]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Waste papers / Old File/ Registers/ Documents etc, Waste papers / Old File/ Registers/ Documents etc
QTY-Approximately 275 Kg
NOTE-Sold / Used / Old papers etc. of the company should be used only for the preparation of pulp or for shredding and no papers be used for the preparation of envelops etc. The waster papers in confidential nature will be shred / melt by the vendor in the presence of the officials of the corporation before lifting., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/National Productivity Council /1/RAJGARH/26-27/24903[595814]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-08-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : National Productivity Council
Location : RAJGARH
Street : 49, BYE LANE 12, RAJGARH
City : GUWAHATI - 781007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9613970803
Fax :
Email : guwahati@npcindia.gov.in
Contact Person : Manoj Kumar Verma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections