Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Auction for Waste Paper Scrap Etc (Quantity: 7000 Kg)
Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025
Deadline: 14 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114073045
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RPR/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/RAIPUR/24-25/53389[485215]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
WASTE PAPER SCRAP (OLD POLICY RECORDS PAPERS) IN ONE LOT, AS IS WHERE IS BASIS, BUYER MUST INSPECT BEFORE BID. REQUIREMENT: THE PAPERS ARE TO BE SHREDDED (TEAR THE PAPER) BEFORE LIFTING FROM SITE.
Qty: 7000 KG (APPROX.)
UNIT OF MEASUREMENT: Buyers have to bid in per KG basis and delivery will be done on weighing. Arrangements and cost of weighing shall be borne by Buyer
CONTACT PERSON & MOBILE NO. : 1. Uttam Dewangan - 9425812322, 2. P.R. Dhruw - 8982151615
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RPR/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/RAIPUR/24-25/53389[485215]
Opening Date & Time : 14-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : RAIPUR
Street : DIVISIONAL OFFICE, JEEVAN BIMA MARG, PANDRI,
City : RAIPUR - 492004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0771-2582735
Fax :
Email : os.raipur@licindia.com
Contact Person : SRI RAHUL KHISTY
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections