Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for VERMI COMPOST ORGANIC, VERMI COMPOST-ORGANIC Locations:- Plot No 1 Sector 7 Dronagiri Node Navi Mumbai 400707 Weight in Kgs:- 23180 KGS Size:-40 Chandrakant H Gaik...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147140487
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd./31/Navi Mumbai/26-27/25454
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
VERMI COMPOST ORGANIC, VERMI COMPOST-ORGANIC
Locations:- Plot No 1 Sector 7 Dronagiri Node Navi Mumbai 400707
Weight in Kgs:-
23180 KGS
Size:-40
Chandrakant H Gaikwad/9702596334
Consignment put up for auction is subject to the requisit compliance and regulatory requirements .In case of non-compliance of any of the statutory requirements the auction/bid in respect of that consignment shall automatically be cancelled and EMD will be forfieted.
Handling charges will be charge as per CFS Tariff, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd./31/Navi Mumbai/26-27/25454[596374]
Opening Date & Time : 14-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd.
Location : Navi Mumbai
Street : Plot No. 1, Sector 7, Dronagiri Node
City : Navi Mumbai - 400707
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9892384603
Fax :
Email : koli.ka@balmerlawrie.com
Contact Person : Kishor Koli
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections