Auction for VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC, VCB, 36KV, 125...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC, VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC, (Qty: 3 NO) PT, 145KV, PT, 145KV, (Qty: 1 NO) 33KV ISOLATER, 33KV ISOLATER, (Qty: 1 NO) 33KV Triple feeder C&R, 33KV Tri... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/2/AGRA/26-27/8085[578546] | Ref ID: 140956773).. The notice was published on 09 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC, VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC, (Qty: 3 NO) PT, 145KV, PT, 145KV, (Qty: 1 NO) 33KV ISOLATER, 33KV ISOLATER, (Qty: 1 NO) 33KV Triple feeder C&R, 33KV Tri...

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140956773

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/2/AGRA/26-27/8085[578546]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC, VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC, (Qty: 3 NO) PT, 145KV, PT, 145KV, (Qty: 1 NO) 33KV ISOLATER, 33KV ISOLATER, (Qty: 1 NO) 33KV Triple feeder C&R, 33KV Triple feeder C&R, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap Galvanized Steel Structure, Scrap Galvanized Steel Structure, (Qty: 46778 KG) VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC, VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC, (Qty: 2 NO) CT, 36KV, 800-400/1A, CT, 36KV, 800-400/1A, (Qty: 2 NO) CT, 36KV, 400-200/1A, 2C, CT, 36KV, 400-200/1A, 2C, (Qty: 2 NO) PT, 145KV, PT, 145KV, (Qty: 2 NO) CAPACITOR CELL FOR 36KV, CAPACITOR CELL FOR 36KV, (Qty: 6 NO) CLAMP, DEADEND, 7/3.225 EARTH WIRE, CLAMP, DEADEND, 7/3.225 EARTH WIRE, (Qty: 21 NO) JUMPER, 7/3.225 EARTH WIRE, JUMPER, 7/3.225 EARTH WIRE, (Qty: 21 NO) CAPACITOR CELL FOR 36KV, CAPACITOR CELL FOR 36KV, (Qty: 1 NO) PT, 145KV, PT, 145KV, (Qty: 1 NO) CLAMP, SUSPENSION, EARTH WIRE, 7/3.225MM, CLAMP, SUSPENSION, EARTH WIRE, 7/3.225MM, (Qty: 21 NO) Scrap Galvanized Steel Structure, Scrap Galvanized Steel Structure, (Qty: 16.045 KG) SCRAP, IRON, SCRAP, IRON, (Qty: 2 KG) 132KV MOCB, 132KV MOCB, (Qty: 4 NO) 33 KV (50/1A) CT, 33 KV (50/1A) CT, (Qty: 2 NO) 132 KV PT, 132 KV PT, (Qty: 3 NO) Scrap Copper, Scrap Copper, (Qty: 25.55 KG) Empty T/F Oil Drum, Empty T/F Oil Drum, (Qty: 38 NO) fixed contact 33kv MOCB, fixed contact 33kv MOCB, (Qty: 5 NO) arching chamber 33kv MOCB, arching chamber 33kv MOCB, (Qty: 3 NO) Scrap Galvanized Steel structure, Scrap Galvanized Steel structure, (Qty: 36687 KG) Cast Iron, Cast Iron, (Qty: 22 KG) Empty T/F Oil Drum, Empty T/F Oil Drum, (Qty: 551 NO) Relay, O/C, E/F 50/51, E/M, Relay, O/C, E/F 50/51, E/M, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/2/AGRA/26-27/8085[578546]
Opening Date & Time : 18-05-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-05-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 10-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : AGRA
Street : 64, KHAMBA ROAD, INFRONT OF AGRA ISBT
City : AGRA - 282007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9520865501
Fax :
Email : EEETDAGRA@UPPTCL.ORG
Contact Person : V. K. DUBEY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections