Auction for VARIOUS U/SALUMINIUM/IRON/COPPER/PLASTIC SCRA...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for VARIOUS U/SALUMINIUM/IRON/COPPER/PLASTIC SCRAP ITEMS, VARIOUS U/SALUMINIUM/IRON/COPPER/PLASTIC SCRAP ITEMS AS PER ANEXURE IN LOT DOCUEMNTS, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S BATTERY, U/S BATTERY... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/Doordarshan Kendra Vijayawada/1/near PWD grounds/26-27/27299 | Ref ID: 147559160).. The notice was published on 20 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for VARIOUS U/SALUMINIUM/IRON/COPPER/PLASTIC SCRAP ITEMS, VARIOUS U/SALUMINIUM/IRON/COPPER/PLASTIC SCRAP ITEMS AS PER ANEXURE IN LOT DOCUEMNTS, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S BATTERY, U/S BATTERY...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147559160

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/Doordarshan Kendra Vijayawada/1/near PWD grounds/26-27/27299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VARIOUS U/SALUMINIUM/IRON/COPPER/PLASTIC SCRAP ITEMS, VARIOUS U/SALUMINIUM/IRON/COPPER/PLASTIC SCRAP ITEMS

AS PER ANEXURE IN LOT DOCUEMNTS, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S BATTERY, U/S BATTERY

AS PER ANEXURE IN LOT DOCUEMNTS, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S SPLIT ACs, U/S SPLIT ACs

AS PER ANEXURE IN LOT DOCUEMNTS, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/Doordarshan Kendra Vijayawada/1/near PWD grounds/26-27/27299[598273]
Opening Date & Time : 02-09-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-09-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Doordarshan Kendra Vijayawada
Location : near PWD grounds
Street : opp TTD Kalyana mandapam, Punnammothota
City : Vijayawada - 520010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9490486172
Fax : 0866 2487011
Email : reddyvgk@gmail.com
Contact Person : VGK REDDY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections