Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for VARIOUS U/S ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ITEMS, VARIOUS U/S ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ITEMS AS PER ANNEXURE PAYMENT REMITTANCE DETAILS: 02)REQUISITE EMD/SD HAS TO B...
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136528848
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FISHERIES POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY AND TRAINING/1/OPP FISHING HARBOUR/25-26/65049[564201]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
VARIOUS U/S ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ITEMS, VARIOUS U/S ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ITEMS
AS PER ANNEXURE
PAYMENT REMITTANCE DETAILS:
02)REQUISITE EMD/SD HAS TO BE SUBMIT THROUGH DD AS in favour of THE ACCOUNTS OFFICER, NIFPHATT, COCHIN PAYABLE AT ERNAKULAM ON OR BEFORE 07 DAYS FROM THE ACCEPTANCE OF THE LOT.
03)BALANCE MATERIAL VALUE, TCS HAS TO BE SUBMIT THROUGH DD in favour of THE ACCOUNTS OFFICER, NIFPHATT, COCHIN PAYABLE AT ERNAKULAM ON OR BEFORE 22 DAYS FROM THE ACCEPTANCE OF THE LOT.
04)APPLICABLE GST HAS TO BE PAID UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM METHOD AND REMITTED CHALLAN HAS TO BE SUBMIT AT SELLER END BY THE BIDDER.
05)MSTC S.CH AND S.TAX HAS TO BE TO MSTC ACCOUNT THROUGH E PAYEMNT GATEWAY ., (Qty: 1 LOT) VARIOUS U/S MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS, VARIOUS U/S MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
AS PER ANNEXURE
PAYMENT REMITTANCE DETAILS:
02)REQUISITE EMD/SD HAS TO BE SUBMIT THROUGH DD AS in favour of THE ACCOUNTS OFFICER, NIFPHATT, COCHIN PAYABLE AT ERNAKULAM ON OR BEFORE 07 DAYS FROM THE ACCEPTANCE OF THE LOT.
03)BALANCE MATERIAL VALUE, TCS HAS TO BE SUBMIT THROUGH DD in favour of THE ACCOUNTS OFFICER, NIFPHATT, COCHIN PAYABLE AT ERNAKULAM ON OR BEFORE 22 DAYS FROM THE ACCEPTANCE OF THE LOT.
04)APPLICABLE GST HAS TO BE PAID UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM METHOD AND REMITTED CHALLAN HAS TO BE SUBMIT AT SELLER END BY THE BIDDER.
05)MSTC S.CH AND S.TAX HAS TO BE TO MSTC ACCOUNT THROUGH E PAYEMNT GATEWAY ., (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S COMPRESSOR OIL, U/S COMPRESSOR OIL
PAYMENT REMITTANCE DETAILS:
02)REQUISITE EMD/SD HAS TO BE SUBMIT THROUGH DD AS in favour of THE ACCOUNTS OFFICER, NIFPHATT, COCHIN PAYABLE AT ERNAKULAM ON OR BEFORE 07 DAYS FROM THE ACCEPTANCE OF THE LOT.
03)BALANCE MATERIAL VALUE, TCS HAS TO BE SUBMIT THROUGH DD in favour of THE ACCOUNTS OFFICER, NIFPHATT, COCHIN PAYABLE AT ERNAKULAM ON OR BEFORE 22 DAYS FROM THE ACCEPTANCE OF THE LOT.
br...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FISHERIES POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY AND TRAINING/1/OPP FISHING HARBOUR/25-26/65049[564201]
Opening Date & Time : 10-03-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-03-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FISHERIES POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY AND TRAINING
Location : OPP FISHING HARBOUR
Street : OPP FISHING HARBOUR, BEACH ROAD
City : VISAKHAPATNAM - 530001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08912566258
Fax :
Email : nifphattvisakhapatnam@gmail.com
Contact Person : Dr.J.S.MEENA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections