Auction for VARIOUS U/S COMPUTER AND OTHER ITEMS, VARIOUS...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for VARIOUS U/S COMPUTER AND OTHER ITEMS, VARIOUS U/S COMPUTER AND OTHER ITEMS AS BELOW A)INKJET PRINTERS-29 B)DOT MATRIX-01 C)MONITORS-05 D)CPU-09 br... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/POSTMASTER GUNTAKAL HPO/5/GUNTAKAL/25-26/60235[559089] | Ref ID: 135091664).. The notice was published on 05 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for VARIOUS U/S COMPUTER AND OTHER ITEMS, VARIOUS U/S COMPUTER AND OTHER ITEMS AS BELOW A)INKJET PRINTERS-29 B)DOT MATRIX-01 C)MONITORS-05 D)CPU-09 br...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135091664

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/POSTMASTER GUNTAKAL HPO/5/GUNTAKAL/25-26/60235[559089]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VARIOUS U/S COMPUTER AND OTHER ITEMS, VARIOUS U/S COMPUTER AND OTHER ITEMS AS BELOW

A)INKJET PRINTERS-29

B)DOT MATRIX-01

C)MONITORS-05

D)CPU-09

E)ALL IN ONE PC-13

F)BARCODE READERS (WIRED/WIRELESS)-35

LOCATION AND CONTACT:O/o SUPERINTENDENT, RMS, AG DIVISON, MODINABAD, NEAR TELEPHONE EXCAHNGE, GUNTAKAL-515801,

CONTACT:08552-226697, MO:7416673871

PLEASE CLICK IN LOT DOCUEMNTS FOR FOR PHOTOS, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/POSTMASTER GUNTAKAL HPO/5/GUNTAKAL/25-26/60235[559089]
Opening Date & Time : 20-02-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : POSTMASTER GUNTAKAL HPO
Location : GUNTAKAL
Street : MODINABAD
City : GUNTAKAL - 515801
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08552226697
Fax :
Email : srmagdvn4@gmail.com
Contact Person : K.Adinarayana

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections