Auction for Various Unserviceable Electrical Scrap, Unser...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Various Unserviceable Electrical Scrap, Unserviceableelectrical Switches, Sockets, Ceiling Fan, Wall Fan, Metal Boxes, Plasticboxes, Aluminium Andcopperwires, Capacitors, Tubelights, Other Electri... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/PWD Electrical Section Thiruvalla/1/Thiruvalla/25-26/12505[509741] | Ref ID: 120128841).. The notice was published on 31 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Various Unserviceable Electrical Scrap, Unserviceableelectrical Switches, Sockets, Ceiling Fan, Wall Fan, Metal Boxes, Plasticboxes, Aluminium Andcopperwires, Capacitors, Tubelights, Other Electri...

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120128841

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/PWD Electrical Section Thiruvalla/1/Thiruvalla/25-26/12505[509741]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various Unserviceable Electrical Scrap, UnserviceableElectrical switches, sockets, ceiling fan, wall fan, metal boxes, plasticboxes, aluminium andcopperwires, capacitors, Tubelights, other electricalfittings etc(List ofmaterials attatchedseperately)
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
CONTACT PERSON: Younas MS, 9446800101
DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE
APPLICABLE IT/TCS TO BE SUBMITTED DIRECTLY TO SELLER
GST IS AS APPLICABLE AND H1 BIDDER SHALL DEPOSIT THE GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM DIRECTLY TO CONCERNED DEPARTMENT AND SHALL SUBMIT NECESSARY PROOF DIRECTLY TO SELLER., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/PWD Electrical Section Thiruvalla/1/Thiruvalla/25-26/12505[509741]
Opening Date & Time : 10-06-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-06-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 29-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PWD Electrical Section Thiruvalla
Location : Thiruvalla
Street : PWD Complex, Near Revenue Tower
City : Thiruvalla - 689101
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9446800101
Fax :
Email : pwdelesntvla@gmail.com
Contact Person : Younas MS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections