Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Various Types of Copper Switchboard Cables Recovered - as Per Annexure - i (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025
Deadline: 12 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115640258
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Buldhana SSA/19/Khamgaon/24-25/59566[491715]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Various types of Copper Switchboard Cables Recovered from CDOT Exchanges - As per Annexure - I
HSN Code : 7404
Contact person : Mr. N.R. Thombare - Mobile No. 7588013731
Note :
(i) Length of type of cable are for reference only. The Cable will be issued as a weight of Type of Cable.
(ii) In case of Sr No. 3 and 4 i.e. MISC PVC copper switchboard cables and Non Usable small pieces power cable they will be issued as a mix of all sizes of cables recovered.
(iii) No claim regarding length of specific size of cable will be entertained.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Buldhana SSA/19/Khamgaon/24-25/59566[491715]
Opening Date & Time : 12-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Buldhana SSA
Location : Khamgaon
Street : Telephone Bhavan, Nandura road
City : Khamgaon - 444303
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07263-253000
Fax : 07263-253466
Email : agmnwpbul@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri. N.R.Thombre
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections