Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Auction for Various Type of Empty Cartridge (Khali Khol), Various Type of Empty Cartridge (Khali Khol), Type of Metal: Brass, Qty (Kgs): 9785
Note:- when the Lots are Picked Up, the Empty Cartrid...
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025
Deadline: 17 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 121793086
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Commandant 2nd BN HAP/1/Madhuban/25-26/17503[514927]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Various type of Empty Cartridge (Khali Khol), Various type of Empty Cartridge (Khali Khol), Type of Metal: Brass, Qty (Kgs): 9785
Note:- When the lots are picked up, the empty cartridge will be delivered to the buyer after being deface/crashed by the machine., (Qty: 9785 KG) Ammunition Empty Box Small and Large, Charger Patti and Cartridge, Ammunition Empty Box Small & Large, Charger Patti and Cartridge, Type of Metal: Iron, Qty (Kgs): 9821
Note:- When the lots are picked up, the empty cartridge will be deliveredto the buyer after being deface/crashed by the machine., (Qty: 9821 KG) Tear Smoke Empty Khol, Tear Smoke Empty Khol, Type of Metal: Aluminum, Qty (Kgs): 229
Note:- When the lots are picked up, the empty cartridge will be deliveredto the buyer after being deface/crashed by the machine., (Qty: 229 KG) Bullets/Projectile, Bullets/Projectile, Type of Metal: Raang, Qty (Kgs): 21
Note:- When the lots are picked up, the empty cartridge will be delivered to the buyer after being deface/crashed by the machine., (Qty: 21 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Commandant 2nd BN HAP/1/Madhuban/25-26/17503[514927]
Opening Date & Time : 17-07-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-07-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Commandant 2nd BN HAP
Location : Madhuban
Street : Haryana Armed Police, Madhuban
City : Karnal - 132037
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8307615729
Fax : 01842380119
Email : comdt.2bn@hry.nic.in
Contact Person : Sunil Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections