Auction for Various Type of E-Waste Scrap Items (Quantity...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Various Type of E-Waste Scrap Items (Quantity: 6 Mt) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd/5/in and around Kolkata/25-26/2319[499170] | Ref ID: 117127688).. The notice was published on 03 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Various Type of E-Waste Scrap Items (Quantity: 6 Mt)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117127688

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd/5/in and around Kolkata/25-26/2319[499170]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various Type of E-waste Scrap Comprising of Unserviceable CPUs, Printers, Monitors, Hard disks, Scanners, UPS and batteries, Fax Machines, Keyboards, Mouse, Server panels and all other computer Peripherals, Xerox Machines, Plotters, Type Writers, Calculators, all sort of other electronics components and machines like Water Coolers, AC Machines, Refrigerators, Washing Machines, Optical Fibre Cables, Television Panels, Electrical Panels, Geysers, Stabilizers, toasters and any other electronic items......................................Pick and choose will be strictly not allowed during lifting of scrap. Use of PPEs (Personal Protective Equipments ] like hand gloves, safety shoe, helmet etc. should be worn mandatorily during sorting / lifting of scrap.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd/5/in and around Kolkata/25-26/2319[499170]
Opening Date & Time : 17-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd
Location : in and around Kolkata
Street : 43/46, Garden Reach Road
City : Kolkata - 700024
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9163361872
Fax : 091-24692020
Email : Roy.SubhasisK@grse.co.in
Contact Person : Mr.Subhasis Kumar Roy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections