Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Various Trees, Various Trees Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies. The principle of caveat emptor shall apply f...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146803276
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/PWD ROADS SUBDIVISION TALIPARAMBA/8/TALIPARAMBA/26-27/24415[595319]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Various Trees, Various Trees
Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies.
The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for this e auction.
Complete details as per Annexure
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Applicable FDT and IT/TCS shall be paid directly to the Seller only. The Buyer shall not remit any tax payments through the Kerala Government e-Treasury. The Buyer shall pay the applicable FDT and IT/TCS directly to the Seller after the Delivery Order is issued by MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT) Mango Tree, Mango Tree
Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies.
The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for this e auction.
Complete details as per Annexure
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Applicable FDT and IT/TCS shall be paid directly to the Seller only. The Buyer shall not remit any tax payments through the Kerala Government e-Treasury. The Buyer shall pay the applicable FDT and IT/TCS directly to the Seller after the Delivery Order is issued by MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT) Jack Fruit Tree, Jack Fruit Tree
Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies.
The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for this e auction.
Complete details as per Annexure
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Applicable FDT and IT/TCS shall be paid directly to the Seller only. The Buyer shall not remit any tax payments through the Kerala Government e-Treasury. The Buyer shall pay the applicable FDT and IT/TCS directly to the Seller after the Delivery Order is issued...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/PWD ROADS SUBDIVISION TALIPARAMBA/8/TALIPARAMBA/26-27/24415[595319]
Opening Date & Time : 21-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PWD ROADS SUBDIVISION TALIPARAMBA
Location : TALIPARAMBA
Street : TALIPARAMBA
City : TALIPARAMBA - 670141
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8086395092
Fax :
Email : pwdroadstba@gmail.com
Contact Person : ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections