Auction for VARIOUS TREES, Auction of trees located insid...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for VARIOUS TREES, Auction of trees located inside the Lok bhavan campus, Thiruvananthapuram. Mango tree, Anjili tree, Ulatti tree(3), kanikkonna tree, Arana tree, Mahagony tree - 7.141M3 ... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/PWD BUILDINGS MAINTENANCE SUB DIVISION THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/2/Ground Floor, Vikas Bhavan Building, PMG Junction/26-27/27476 | Ref ID: 147660979).. The notice was published on 21 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for VARIOUS TREES, Auction of trees located inside the Lok bhavan campus, Thiruvananthapuram. Mango tree, Anjili tree, Ulatti tree(3), kanikkonna tree, Arana tree, Mahagony tree - 7.141M3 ...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147660979

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/PWD BUILDINGS MAINTENANCE SUB DIVISION THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/2/Ground Floor, Vikas Bhavan Building, PMG Junction/26-27/27476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VARIOUS TREES, Auction of trees located inside the Lok bhavan campus, Thiruvananthapuram.
Mango tree, Anjili tree, Ulatti tree(3), kanikkonna tree, Arana tree, Mahagony tree - 7.141M3
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION.
Contact Person & Phone No Seema.K.S Assistant Engineer(Civil) 9846280910
APPLICABLE FDT[5% Forest Tax] AND IT/TCS TO BE SUBMITTED DIRECTLY TO SELLER ONLY [NO PAYMENT TOWARDS ANY TAXES SHALL BE MADE IN KERALA GOVT. eTREASURY BY THE BUYER, FDT/IT/TCS PAYMENT SHOULD BE PAID DIRECTLY TO SELLER POST ISSUANCE OF DELIVERY ORDER BY MSTC]
GST IS AS APPLICABLE AND H1 BIDDER SHALL DEPOSIT THE GST UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM DIRECTLY TO CONCERNED DEPARTMENT AND SHALL SUBMIT NECESSARY PROOF DIRECTLY TO SELLER., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/PWD BUILDINGS MAINTENANCE SUB DIVISION THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/2/Ground Floor, Vikas Bhavan Building, PMG Junction/26-27/27476[598452]
Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PWD BUILDINGS MAINTENANCE SUB DIVISION THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Location : Ground Floor, Vikas Bhavan Building, PMG Junction
Street : Vikas Bhavan Building, PMG Junction
City : Thiruvananthapuram - 695033
Country : India
Telephone : 04712303412
Fax :
Email : aeemsdpwd@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shibujan T K

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections