Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Various Transformers-List attached, Various Transformers-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) Various 11/33 KV CT/PT etc-List attached, Various 11/33 KV CT/PT etc-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) AL...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145781901
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/20/indore/26-27/22010[592854]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Various Transformers-List attached, Various Transformers-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) Various 11/33 KV CT/PT etc-List attached, Various 11/33 KV CT/PT etc-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) ALUMINUM WIRE-TRANSFORMER WINDING SCRAP, ALUMINUM WIRE-TRANSFORMER WINDING SCRAP, M-Code : M1703002
Qty-2 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) ACSR CONDUCTOR, INSULATED WIRES/CABLES SCRAP, (1) ACSR CONDUCTOR, M-Code : M1703003
Qty-33MT
(2)INSULATED WIRES/CABLES SCRAP, M-Code : M1703008
Qty-1.4, (Qty: 1 LOT) BLACK PLASTICK (PVC) BOBIN SCRAP, BLACK PLASTICK (PVC) BOBIN SCRAP, M-Code : M1703015
Qty-0.6, (Qty: 1 LOT) IRON STEEL, TANK EMPTY SCRAP etc-List attached, IRON STEEL, TANK EMPTY, Steel stamping, GI WIRE SCRAP etc-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc E-Waste items-List attached, Misc E-Waste items-List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED/20/indore/26-27/22010[592854]
Opening Date & Time : 06-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 23-07-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 05-08-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PREADESH PASCHIM KSHETRA VIDYUT VITRAN COMPANY LIMITED
Location : indore
Street : GPH COMPOUND, POLOGROUND
City : Indore - 452015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : contact nos are given in auction terms & condition
Fax :
Email : storecircleauctionnew@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shubham sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections