Auction for Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumen...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumentation and Control System Scraps, Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumentation & Control System Scraps. Start Price: Rs. 6, 85, 00, 000.00/... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED/3/OBRA THERMAL POWER STATION/25-26/40413[538705] | Ref ID: 129149533).. The notice was published on 30 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumentation and Control System Scraps, Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumentation & Control System Scraps. Start Price: Rs. 6, 85, 00, 000.00/...

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129149533

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED/3/OBRA THERMAL POWER STATION/25-26/40413[538705]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumentation and Control System Scraps, Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumentation & Control System Scraps. Start Price: Rs. 6, 85, 00, 000.00/- and Minimum Bid Increment: Rs. 20, 00, 000.00, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED/3/OBRA THERMAL POWER STATION/25-26/40413[538705]
Opening Date & Time : 18-11-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-11-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 11-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 3, 800, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED
Location : OBRA THERMAL POWER STATION
Street : B THERMAL POWER STATION OBRA
City : SONBHADRA - 231219
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9415900276
Fax :
Email : ee.cpd_3.btps.obra@uprvunl.org
Contact Person : ARVIND KUMAR VERMA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections