Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumentation and Control System Scraps, Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumentation & Control System Scraps. Start Price: Rs. 6, 85, 00, 000.00/...
Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025
Deadline: 04 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 130909608
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED/4/OBRA THERMAL POWER STATION/25-26/46199[544633]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumentation and Control System Scraps, Various Electrics, Transformers and Instrumentation & Control System Scraps. Start Price: Rs. 6, 85, 00, 000.00/- and Minimum Bid Increment: Rs. 20, 00, 000.00, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED/4/OBRA THERMAL POWER STATION/25-26/46199[544633]
Opening Date & Time : 04-12-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-12-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 27-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 3, 800, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : U.P. RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED
Location : OBRA THERMAL POWER STATION
Street : B THERMAL POWER STATION OBRA
City : SONBHADRA - 231219
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9415900276
Fax :
Email : ee.cpd_3.btps.obra@uprvunl.org
Contact Person : ARVIND KUMAR VERMA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections