Auction for Used/Scrapped/Damaged/Deteriorated Ferrous Sc...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Used/Scrapped/Damaged/Deteriorated Ferrous Scrap for Disposal (Quantity: 800 Mt) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/1/MUMBAI REFINERY/25-26/5468[502465] | Ref ID: 118260131).. The notice was published on 26 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Used/Scrapped/Damaged/Deteriorated Ferrous Scrap for Disposal (Quantity: 800 Mt)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118260131

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/1/MUMBAI REFINERY/25-26/5468[502465]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refer corrigendum dated 24.04.2025
The Ferrous scrap comprise of following
Mild Steel(MS)/Carbon Steel(CS) pipes/pipe bits, MS/CS tubes/tube bits, MS/CS structural steel (with or without cement embedded) but not cement line pipes, GI/CS Gratings, sheets, GI Cable trays, ducts, pipe with inside coated of black oil.All type of MS/CS tables, filing cabinets, frames, perforated sheets, column packing, rods, conduit pipes, spiral wound gaskets, flats, fittings, nuts/stud bolts, flanges, bearings.All type of MS/CS equipment such as exchangers, vessels, columns etc.
All type of MS/CS tank plates including bottom plates, roof plates, shell plates, chequred plates etc.
All type of MS/CS valves i.e. Butterfly valves, Check valves, Gate valve, Globe valves, Ball valve, Plug valves etc.
All type of CS/MS equipment, which materials not covered in above scope of work are also included.
Refer Terms and conditions, annexure for the detailed lot description, instructions and bidding methodology.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/1/MUMBAI REFINERY/25-26/5468[502465]
Opening Date & Time : 29-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : MUMBAI REFINERY
Street : MAHUL CHEMBUR
City : MUMBAI - 400074
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02231073281
Fax :
Email : ranjeetkumar@bharatpetroleum.in
Contact Person : RANJEET KUMAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections