Auction for USED/SCRAPPED EMPTY DRUM, PLASTIC, 200LTR., U...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for USED/SCRAPPED EMPTY DRUM, PLASTIC, 200LTR., Used/Scrapped Empty Drum, Plastic, approx.200 Litre capacity, With / Without lid, With / Without Cork, Available Indifferent colours, Make, Grad... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD/13/Bina/26-27/22366[593219] | Ref ID: 146229185).. The notice was published on 30 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for USED/SCRAPPED EMPTY DRUM, PLASTIC, 200LTR., Used/Scrapped Empty Drum, Plastic, approx.200 Litre capacity, With / Without lid, With / Without Cork, Available Indifferent colours, Make, Grad...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146229185

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD/13/Bina/26-27/22366[593219]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

USED/SCRAPPED EMPTY DRUM, PLASTIC, 200LTR., Used/Scrapped Empty Drum, Plastic, approx.200 Litre capacity, With / Without lid, With / Without Cork, Available Indifferent colours, Make, Grade and material. Drum Capacity is approximate. No Cutting/Pressing of drums Allowed, As is Where is Basis. (Variation -10% to +10%)

Delivery period: 45 Days commencing from issue of DO by MSTC.

Material Code- 99.00.00.071.0

PQC:
1) Only MPPCB approved bidders can participate in this lot auctioned under pcb category hence bidders are required to upload pcb documents on or before 06/08/2026

2) Bidders from other state shall have to take MPPCB authorization and upload using Upload Documents option. These documents will be checked by BPCL BR and eligible bidders will be allowed to participate in the auction.

Pre bid EMD will be kept as Security Deposit which is non adjustable with post auction proceeds and will be refunded to buyer without any interest after successful completion of work by BPCL BR, (Qty: 3000 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD/13/Bina/26-27/22366[593219]
Opening Date & Time : 13-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-08-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 30-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 12-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 30-07-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 09-08-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 175, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD
Location : Bina
Street : Administrative Building Refinery Complex
City : Bina - 470124
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07580276703
Fax :
Email : alokkumargupta@bharatpetroleum.in
Contact Person : Alok kumar Gupta

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections