Auction for Used /Scrapped Various type of Fire Extinguis...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Used /Scrapped Various type of Fire Extinguishers, Used/Scrapped Various type of Fire Extinguishers. Approx. Nos 1809, approx. weight 17 MT MOC-Fe, Fire Extinguisher-10 Kg DCP (P... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD/8/Bina/26-27/16072[586750] | Ref ID: 144071799).. The notice was published on 26 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Used /Scrapped Various type of Fire Extinguishers, Used/Scrapped Various type of Fire Extinguishers. Approx. Nos 1809, approx. weight 17 MT MOC-Fe, Fire Extinguisher-10 Kg DCP (P...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144071799

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD/8/Bina/26-27/16072[586750]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Used /Scrapped Various type of Fire Extinguishers, Used/Scrapped Various type of Fire Extinguishers. Approx. Nos 1809, approx. weight 17 MT

MOC-Fe, Fire Extinguisher-10 Kg DCP (Portable)(975 nos.), 10kg Cap .Dry Powder Portable Extinguishers)(75 nos.), Fire Extinguisher 12 NOS BILL NO. 2229 DT 23-07-07 (12 nos.), ABC Type Fire Extinguisher (10Kgs) (10 nos.), Fire Extinguisher- 4.5 Kg Cap. CO2 (217 nos.), Fire Extinguisher- 5 Kg DCP (Portable) (275 nos.), 4.5kg Cap. CO2 Fire Extinguisher (35 nos.), Fire Extinguisher- 50 Kg DCP (Portable) (190 nos.), 25kg Cap Dry Powder Portable Extinguishers (20 nos.)
Delivery period - 60 days commencing from issue of DO by MSTC.

Pre bid EMD will be kept as Security Deposit which is non adjustable with post auction proceeds & will be refunded to buyer without any interest after successful completion of work by BPCL BR

(QTY VARIATION:- +/-10%)

Note: Customer to quote for entire LOT. Invoice shall be created on EA (Each) as a unit of measurement basis., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD/8/Bina/26-27/16072[586750]
Opening Date & Time : 13-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-07-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 26-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 10-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 35, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATLTD
Location : Bina
Street : Administrative Building Refinery Complex
City : Bina - 470124
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07580276703
Fax :
Email : alokkumargupta@bharatpetroleum.in
Contact Person : Alok kumar Gupta

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections