Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for USED PLASTIC CONTAINER, 101 TO 210 LTR, USED PLASTIC CONTAINER, 101 TO 210 LTR Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416080019 Import/Domestic : DOMESTIC Start Price : 240/- b...
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026
Deadline: 24 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138197695
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Vedanta Limited/2/Assam/25-26/67870[567186]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 16.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
USED PLASTIC CONTAINER, 101 TO 210 LTR, USED PLASTIC CONTAINER, 101 TO 210 LTR
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416080019
Import/Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 240/-
Bid Increment : 5/-
Pre Bid EMD : 6072/-
Contact Person : Madan Kumar Jangam, email- madan.jangam@cairnindia.com
Remarks : Materials should be lifted within 20 days, (Qty: 253 NO) USED MS CONTAINER, 101 TO 210 LTR, USED MS CONTAINER, 101 TO 210 LTR
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416080028
Import/Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 240/-
Bid Increment : 5/-
Pre Bid EMD : 2928/-
Contact Person : Madan Kumar Jangam, email- madan.jangam@cairnindia.com
Remarks : Materials should be lifted within 20 days, (Qty: 122 NO) USED EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, 5 TO 25 LTR, USED EMPTY PLASTIC CONTAINER, 5 TO 25 LTR
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416080037
Import/Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 13/-
Bid Increment : 2/-
Pre Bid EMD : 16/-
Contact Person : Madan Kumar Jangam, email- madan.jangam@cairnindia.com
Remarks : Materials should be lifted within 20 days, (Qty: 12 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Vedanta Limited/2/Assam/25-26/67870[567186]
Opening Date & Time : 24-03-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-03-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Assam
Street : 3A, 3rd Floor, NK Heights, Gar-Ali,
City : Jorhat - 785001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7073464308
Fax :
Email : Dhirendra.Kumar2@cairnindia.com
Contact Person : Dhirendra kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections