Auction for Used Plastic Cans Scrap, Used Plastic Cans Sc...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Used Plastic Cans Scrap, Used Plastic Cans Scrap

Hsn Code39233090

The Bidder should Visit the Dairy on his own Cost, and should Quote Rate Per Kg

Annual Tender, (Qty: 20000 Kg... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/BENGALURU CO-OPERATIVE MILK UNION LIMITED/2/Bangalore/25-26/6728[503751] | Ref ID: 120209918).. The notice was published on 03 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Used Plastic Cans Scrap, Used Plastic Cans Scrap
Hsn Code39233090
The Bidder should Visit the Dairy on his own Cost, and should Quote Rate Per Kg
Annual Tender, (Qty: 20000 Kg...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120209918

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BENGALURU CO-OPERATIVE MILK UNION LIMITED/2/Bangalore/25-26/6728[503751]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Used Plastic Cans Scrap, Used Plastic Cans Scrap
HSN Code39233090
The Bidder should visit the dairy on his own cost, and Should quote rate per KG
Annual Tender, (Qty: 20000 KG) Used Liner Scrap, Used Liner Scrap
HSN Code39233090
The Bidder should visit the dairy on his own cost, and Should quote rate per KG
Annual Tender, (Qty: 90000 KG) Used HDPE (UHD) Film Scrap and Chees Packing Scrap, Used HDPE (UHD) Film Scrap & Chees Packing Scrap
HSN Code39233090
The Bidder should visit the dairy on his own cost, and Should quote rate per KG
Annual Tender, (Qty: 100000 KG) Ghee Residue -Muddy, Ghee Residue (Muddy)
HSN Code 4059020
The Bidder should visit the dairy on his own cost, and Should quote rate per KG
Annual Tender, (Qty: 90000 KG) Used SMP Paper Bag with Liner, Used SMP Paper Bag with Liner
HSN Code 4707900
The Bidder should visit the dairy on his own cost, and Should quote rate per KG
Annual Tender, (Qty: 50000 KG) Used Corrugated Box Scrap, Used Corrugated Box Scrap
HSN Code:47079000
The Bidder should visit the dairy on his own cost, and Should quote rate per KG
Annual Tender, (Qty: 180000 KG) Plastic Salt Bags and Liner Scrap, Plastic Salt Bags and Liner Scrap
HSN Code 39233090
The Bidder should visit the dairy on his own cost, and Should quote rate per KG
Annual Tender, (Qty: 3000 KG) ETP Scum Waste Fat, ETP Scum Waste Fat
HSN Code 2201
The Bidder should visit the dairy on his own cost, and Should quote rate per KG
Annual Tender, (Qty: 35000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BENGALURU CO-OPERATIVE MILK UNION LIMITED/2/Bangalore/25-26/6728[503751]
Opening Date & Time : 17-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-06-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BENGALURU CO-OPERATIVE MILK UNION LIMITED
Location : Bangalore
Street : D R College Post
City : Bangalore - 560029
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 080-26096274
Fax :
Email : bamulstores@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr. Khan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections