Auction for Used, Obsolete, Without Hard Disk, Non-Workin...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Used, Obsolete, Without Hard Disk, Non-Working, Damaged e-Waste Scrap Items, Used, Obsolete, Without Hard Disk, Non-Working, Damaged e-Waste Scrap - IT Material On as is where is and no co... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/National Automotive Board/17/Manesar/26-27/20748[591566] | Ref ID: 145251529).. The notice was published on 16 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 22 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Used, Obsolete, Without Hard Disk, Non-Working, Damaged e-Waste Scrap Items, Used, Obsolete, Without Hard Disk, Non-Working, Damaged e-Waste Scrap - IT Material On as is where is and no co...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145251529

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/National Automotive Board/17/Manesar/26-27/20748[591566]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Used, Obsolete, Without Hard Disk, Non-Working, Damaged e-Waste Scrap Items, Used, Obsolete, Without Hard Disk, Non-Working, Damaged e-Waste Scrap - IT Material On as is where is and no complaint basis.

1. Desktop-(CPU - 36 Nos.
Screen -36 Nos.
Keyboard-36 Nos.
Mouse-36 Nos.)
2. Laptop-11 Nos.
3. LCD Screen-02 No.
4. Voting Pad- 01 No.
5. Printer-04 Nos.
6. Server-02 No.
7. Multi Raid Card-01 No.
8. Extender-01 No.
9. Firewall-01 No.
10. Landline Phone-07 No.
11. Mobile-01 No.
12. iPad-03 No.
13. UHF Card Reader-01 No.
14. Wifi-03 No.
15. Storage-03 No

HSN Code : 38249936

Contact Person : Manisha Sharma- 8587022823

Note : Bidding to be done per UoM Basis, i.e., per LOT. basis, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/National Automotive Board/17/Manesar/26-27/20748[591566]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : National Automotive Board
Location : Manesar
Street : Plot Number 26, HSIIDC, Sector - 3, IMT Manesar
City : Gurugram - 122050
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0124-4586356
Fax :
Email : manisha.sharma@icat.in
Contact Person : Manisha Sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections