Auction for Used Ms Die, Roller Shells, Used M.S Die, Rol...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Used Ms Die, Roller Shells, Used M.S Die, Roller Shells, (Qty: 16 Mt) Used Ms Sprockets, Chains, Shafts, Angles Et, Used M.S Sprockets, Chains, Shafts, Angles Et, (Qty: 5 Mt) Used Ms Truffs... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED/1/K.I.A.D.B INDUSTRIAL AREA SANDA SHIAKRIPURA/25-26/10045[507177] | Ref ID: 119291214).. The notice was published on 17 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Used Ms Die, Roller Shells, Used M.S Die, Roller Shells, (Qty: 16 Mt) Used Ms Sprockets, Chains, Shafts, Angles Et, Used M.S Sprockets, Chains, Shafts, Angles Et, (Qty: 5 Mt) Used Ms Truffs...

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 119291214

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED/1/K.I.A.D.B INDUSTRIAL AREA SANDA SHIAKRIPURA/25-26/10045[507177]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Used MS Die, Roller Shells, Used M.S Die, Roller Shells, (Qty: 16 MT) Used MS Sprockets, Chains, Shafts, Angles Et, Used M.S Sprockets, Chains, Shafts, Angles Et, (Qty: 5 MT) Used MS Truffs Body, Thin Sheets, Plates Etc, Used M.S Truffs Body, Thin Sheets, Plates Etc, (Qty: 10 MT) Used Bearings, Used Bearings, (Qty: 100 KG) Stainless steel body, SS Sheets etc, Stainless steel body (SS), SS Sheets etc, (Qty: 2 MT) Empty MS Oil Barrel, Empty MS Oil Barrel(Iron) Cap-200ltr, (Qty: 6 NO) Plastic Carboy Cap-20ltr, Plastic Carboy Cap-20ltr, (Qty: 10 NO) MS Tins 20ltrs, MS Tins (20ltrs), (Qty: 100 NO) Used Glass Bottles, Used Glass Bottles (2.5ltr), (Qty: 400 NO) Used Glass Bottles, Used Glass Bottles (0.5ltr), (Qty: 70 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED/1/K.I.A.D.B INDUSTRIAL AREA SANDA SHIAKRIPURA/25-26/10045[507177]
Opening Date & Time : 31-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-05-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 17-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KARNATAKA CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED
Location : K.I.A.D.B INDUSTRIAL AREA SANDA SHIAKRIPURA
Street : CATTLE FEED PLANT SANDA INDUSTRIAL AREA SHIKARIPURA
City : SHIKARIPURA - 577428
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7411654122
Fax :
Email : kmfcfpspur@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr. B T Kishore

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections