Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for USED IBC CONTAINER WITH FRAME, 1000 LTR, USED IBC CONTAINER WITH FRAME, 1000 LTR SCRAP MAT CODE : MSR111416080037 IMPORT/DOMESTIC : DOMESTIC Start Price : 800/- b...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144440788
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/VEDANTA LIMITED (CAIRN Oil & Gas)/1/Gudamalani/26-27/17667[588398]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3360.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
USED IBC CONTAINER WITH FRAME, 1000 LTR, USED IBC CONTAINER WITH FRAME, 1000 LTR
SCRAP MAT CODE : MSR111416080037
IMPORT/DOMESTIC : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 800/-
Bid Increment : 100/-
Pre Bid EMD : 12000/-
Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar, +91 7073464308, email- dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com
Note : Customer to cut the scrap materials if required as per seller requirements.
Remarks : Materials should be lifted within 20 days, (Qty: 150 NO) USED PLASTIC CONTAINER, 210 LTR, USED PLASTIC CONTAINER, 210 LTR
SCRAP MAT CODE : MSR111416080019
IMPORT/DOMESTIC : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 280/-
Bid Increment : 10/-
Pre Bid EMD : 3360/-
Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar, +91 7073464308, email- dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com
Note : Customer to cut the scrap materials if required as per seller requirements.
Remarks : Materials should be lifted within 20 days, (Qty: 120 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/VEDANTA LIMITED (CAIRN Oil & Gas)/1/Gudamalani/26-27/17667[588398]
Opening Date & Time : 10-07-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-07-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : VEDANTA LIMITED (CAIRN Oil & Gas)
Location : Gudamalani
Street : Village Rawali Nadi
City : Gudamalani - 344001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7340020987
Fax :
Email : RJON-MaterialManager.RGT@cairnindia.com
Contact Person : Dhirendra kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections