Auction for Used Ev E- Verito D6, Reg no : Dl-8Cac-8401 (...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Used Ev E- Verito D6, Reg no : Dl-8Cac-8401 (Quantity: 1 No) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Energy Efficiency Services Limited/3/NFL Building, 5th and 6th Floor, Core-03, Scope Complex/24-25/27615[458314] | Ref ID: 113995069).. The notice was published on 30 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 01 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Used Ev E- Verito D6, Reg no : Dl-8Cac-8401 (Quantity: 1 No)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113995069

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Energy Efficiency Services Limited/3/NFL Building, 5th and 6th Floor, Core-03, Scope Complex/24-25/27615[458314]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Used EV E- Verito D6 (With RC Book) on as is where is and no complaint basis.

Reg No-DL8CAC8401
Make-Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd
Year of Mgf-Sep-2016
Eng No-K216E0032
Chassis No-MA1LSEW59G2J82430
Unladen Wt-1265 Kgs
Class-Motor Car
Colour-Pearl White
Body-Hard Top
Wheel Base-2630mm
Seating-5
Fuel-Electric (BOV)
Vehicle RC Available-Yes

HSN Code : 8703.80.30

Contact Person-Shahnawaz Ahmad-9990277549

Remarks-Key-01; Music system- Yes; Stepney, Jack, Tool Kit- Not available
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Energy Efficiency Services Limited/3/NFL Building, 5th and 6th Floor, Core-03, Scope Complex/24-25/27615[458314]
Opening Date & Time : 30-01-2025::23:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-02-2025::00:30:00
Inspection From Date : 29-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-01-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Energy Efficiency Services Limited
Location : NFL Building, 5th and 6th Floor, Core-03, Scope Complex
Street : Lodhi Road
City : New Delhi - 110003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9000681995
Fax :
Email : umohan@eesl.co.in
Contact Person : Vamsi Mohan Undoori

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections