Auction for Used Engine Oil, Barrel and Drum (Quantity: 1...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Used Engine Oil, Barrel and Drum (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RNC/supplydepotnamkum/4/namkum/25-26/4650[501592] | Ref ID: 117804966).. The notice was published on 17 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Auction for Used Engine Oil, Barrel and Drum (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117804966

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/supplydepotnamkum/4/namkum/25-26/4650[501592]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Used Engine Oil, Barrel and Drum.

Item details are attached as per Annexure.



Note:

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.

2. This e-auctions is with GST under RCM, buyers have to deposit GST directly to the GST Dept. of the Govt. and file the necessary GST returns, and provide subsequent receipts to the principal before effecting delivery.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/supplydepotnamkum/4/namkum/25-26/4650[501592]
Opening Date & Time : 02-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 01-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : supplydepotnamkum
Location : namkum
Street : Namkum
City : Ranchi - 843010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08102926552
Fax : 0651-2260729
Email : sdnamkum@gmail.com
Contact Person : Officer Commanding Supply Depot Namkum

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections