Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Used Empty plastic Drum, USED EMPTY PLASTIC DRUM HSN CODE : 39159090 QUANTITY : 50 NOS (APPROX) CONTACT PERSON: MR. SHRIPAL KOTHARI, (MO) : 9328517446 ST...
Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135408815
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/CELLO HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED/12/SOMNATH , DABHEL,DAMAN/25-26/61430[560465]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Used Empty plastic Drum, USED EMPTY PLASTIC DRUM
HSN CODE : 39159090
QUANTITY : 50 NOS (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
MR. SHRIPAL KOTHARI, (MO) : 9328517446
STARTING PRICE : RS.350/ PER NOS
LOCATION: CELLO HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (UNIT-3), 597/2A SOMNATH ROAD DABHEL, DAMAN ( U.T.), (Qty: 50 NO) Used Empty Iron Drum, USED EMPTY IRON DRUM
HSN CODE : 731010
QUANTITY : 200 NOS (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
MR. SHRIPAL KOTHARI, (MO) : 9328517446
STARTING PRICE : RS.470/ PER NOS
LOCATION: CELLO HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (UNIT-3), 597/2A SOMNATH ROAD DABHEL, DAMAN ( U.T.), (Qty: 200 NO) Waste and Scrap of Paper and Paking Material ( carton), WASTE AND SCRAP OF PAPER AND PAKING MATERIAL ( CARTON)
HSN CODE : 4707
QUANTITY : 6 MT (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
MR. SHRIPAL KOTHARI, (MO) : 9328517446
STARTING PRICE : RS.14000/ PER MT
LOCATION: CELLO HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (UNIT-3), 597/2A SOMNATH ROAD DABHEL, DAMAN ( U.T.), (Qty: 6 MT) Waste and Scrap of PET ( GATTA / BHUSI / ETC) ANNX -1, WASTE AND SCRAP OF PET ( GATTA / BHUSI / ETC) ANNX -1
HSN CODE : 3915
QUANTITY : 1 LOT (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
MR. SHRIPAL KOTHARI, (MO) : 9328517446
STARTING PRICE : RS.145500/ PER LOT
LOCATION: CELLO HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (UNIT-3), 597/2A SOMNATH ROAD DABHEL, DAMAN ( U.T.), (Qty: 1 LOT) Waste and Scrap of plastic ( PP+HD+SAN+ABS+etc.) ANNX -2, WASTE AND SCRAP OF PLASTIC ( PP+HD+SAN+ABS+ETC.) ANNX -2
HSN CODE : 3915
QUANTITY : 1 LOT (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
MR. SHRIPAL KOTHARI, (MO) : 9328517446
STARTING PRICE : RS.356000/ PER LOT
LOCATION: CELLO HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (UNIT-3), 597/2A SOMNATH ROAD DABHEL, DAMAN ( U.T.), (Qty: 1 LOT) Wastage & Scarp Of Poly Bags ( MOPLIN), WASTAGE & SCARP OF POLY BAGS ( MOPLIN)
...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/CELLO HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED/12/SOMNATH, DABHEL, DAMAN/25-26/61430[560465]
Opening Date & Time : 16-02-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CELLO HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : SOMNATH, DABHEL, DAMAN
Street : UNIT-3, SURVEY NO. 597/2 A, SOMNATH ROAD, DABHEL
City : DAMAN - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9377283455
Fax :
Email : chainraj.parmar@celloworld.com
Contact Person : MR. SUSHANTA MUKHERJEE
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections