Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for USED COPPER CABLE SCRAP, USED COPPER CABLE SCRAP Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416080069 Import/Domestic : DOMESTIC Start Price : 230/- Bid Increment : 10/- Pre...
Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026
Deadline: 19 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137518114
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/VEDANTA LIMITED (CAIRN Oil & Gas)/4/Gudamalani/25-26/67416[566683]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
USED COPPER CABLE SCRAP, USED COPPER CABLE SCRAP
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416080069
Import/Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 230/-
Bid Increment : 10/-
Pre Bid EMD : 80500/-
Note : Customer to cut the scrap materials if required as per seller requirements.
Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar, +91 7073464308, email- dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com
Remarks : Materials should be lifted within 20 days, (Qty: 3500 KG) USED IBC CONTAINER WITH FRAME, 1000 LTR, USED IBC CONTAINER WITH FRAME, 1000 LTR
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416080037
Import/Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 400/-
Bid Increment : 25/-
Pre Bid EMD : 6000/-
Note : Customer to cut the scrap materials if required as per seller requirements.
Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar, +91 7073464308, email- dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com
Remarks : Materials should be lifted within 20 days, (Qty: 150 NO) USED PLASTIC CONTAINER, 210 LTR, USED PLASTIC CONTAINER, 210 LTR
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416080019
Import/Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 240/-
Bid Increment : 10/-
Pre Bid EMD : 2880/-
Note : Customer to cut the scrap materials if required as per seller requirements.
Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar, +91 7073464308, email- dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com
Remarks : Materials should be lifted within 20 days, (Qty: 120 NO) USED PLASTIC CONTAINER, 26 TO 50 LTR, USED PLASTIC CONTAINER, 26 TO 50 LTR
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416080035
Import/Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 30/-
Bid Increment : 2/-
Pre Bid EMD : 255/-
Note : Customer to cut the scrap materials if required as per seller requirements.
Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar, +91 7073464308, email- dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com
Remarks : Materials should be lifted within 20 days, (Qty: 85 NO) DAMAGED CHAIR SCRAP, MS, MIXED, DAMAGE...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/VEDANTA LIMITED (CAIRN Oil & Gas)/4/Gudamalani/25-26/67416[566683]
Opening Date & Time : 19-03-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-03-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : VEDANTA LIMITED (CAIRN Oil & Gas)
Location : Gudamalani
Street : Village Rawali Nadi
City : Gudamalani - 344001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9116179216
Fax :
Email : RJON-MaterialManager.RGT@cairnindia.com
Contact Person : Karna Ram
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections