Auction for Used Cat5 (Quantity: 1000 Kg)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Used Cat5 (Quantity: 1000 Kg) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/ATRIA CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED/1/Chennai /25-26/5281[502277] | Ref ID: 118207070).. The notice was published on 25 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Used Cat5 (Quantity: 1000 Kg)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118207070

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/ATRIA CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED/1/Chennai /25-26/5281[502277]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Used Cat5
HSN Code : 85444992
Form Require : Form 6
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/ATRIA CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED/1/Chennai /25-26/5281[502277]
Opening Date & Time : 02-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ATRIA CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Location : Chennai
Street : 10th Floor Block No 94 TVH Bellucia Towers MRC Nagar
City : Chennai - 600028
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9940682091
Fax :
Email : maheshkumar.d@actcorp.in
Contact Person : Srinath

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections