Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Used and Second Hand Printing Machine (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 06 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115304087
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD/5/CHENNAI/24-25/58187[490254]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 85200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Used & Second Hand Printing machine with standard accessoriesCargo Weight : 39000 Kg /Cargo lying in ICD from 15 June 2009
Container ref No./Size : CARU9947694-40TRLU7415808-40- EXIM Lot
GST :As applicable - The basic bid amount is inclusive of applicable GST
Contact Person: Mr.Bharathi Ganesh, Asst.Officer(C&O) Mob: 7338738767, Mrs.S.Brinda, AM(C&O), Mob: 8056041683E-mail : tnpm@concorindia.com
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD/5/CHENNAI/24-25/58187[490254]
Opening Date & Time : 06-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD
Location : CHENNAI
Street : 8 FLOOR, CAO/CN OFFICE, SOUTHERN RLY, EVR PERIYAR RD, EGMORE
City : CHENNAI - 600008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 26481931
Fax : 26482192
Email : sr.ro@concorindia.com
Contact Person : D. AMALAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections