Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/s Various Diesel Engine Alternator set - List attached, U/s Various Diesel Engine Alternator set - List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Batteries- Details as per list attached, U/s Batterie...
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136604569
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/GMTD, BSNL, BHOPAL/110/Bhopal/25-26/65440[564603]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/s Various Diesel Engine Alternator set - List attached, U/s Various Diesel Engine Alternator set - List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Batteries- Details as per list attached, U/s Batteries- Details as per list attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Batteries- Details as per list attached, U/s Batteries- Details as per list attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s 25 Amp/single phase SMPS Power plant, CDOT ANRAX rack, Etc-List attached, U/s 25 Amp/single phase SMPS Power plant, CDOT ANRAX rack, Etc-Details as per list attached
Contact Person - Shri Faisal Khan, Mob. No- 9425019818, (Qty: 1 LOT) 200 AH Battery cell only, 200 AH Battery cell only- (Qty- 8 cell )
Contact Person - Shri Faisal Khan, Mob. No- 9425019818, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc E-Waste items : CDOT 256 frames, Racks, etc- List attached, Misc E-Waste items : CDOT 256 frames, Racks, etc- List attached
Contact Person : - Sh. SS Kushwaha, mob. no : 9425007628, Email : bhopal.osm@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Misc E-Waste items : CPE, ADM-4 etc- List attached, Misc E-Waste items : CPE, ADM-4 (|ITIMake) etc- List attached
Contact Person : - Sh. Vinay Shrivastav, mob. no : 9425016768, Email : bhopal.osm@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) UG Copper Cables-(Jelly field Copper cable PCB category)-List attached, Scrap UG Copper Cables - ( Jelly field Copper cable PCB category)- List attached.
Contact Person - Sh. SachinSaini9425310003, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Batteries- Details as per list attached, U/s Batteries- Details as per list attached
Contact Person - Shri JitendraChoupade, Mob. No. 9425919710/ E-mail - bhopal.osm@gmail.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Batteries - List attached, U/s Batteries - List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Misc E-Waste Items - List attached, U/s Misc E-Waste Items - List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Misc E-Waste Items - List attached, U/s Misc E-Waste Items - List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Misc E-Waste Items - List attached, U/s Misc E-Waste Items - List attached, (Qty: 1 LOT) ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/GMTD, BSNL, BHOPAL/110/Bhopal/25-26/65440[564603]
Opening Date & Time : 06-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-03-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 26-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GMTD, BSNL, BHOPAL
Location : Bhopal
Street : CTO Building, New Market, T T Nagar
City : Bhopal - 462003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07552779912, 09424477002
Fax :
Email : bhopal.osm@gmail.com
Contact Person : Sh. Jitendra Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections