Auction for U/s steel structural scrap, U/s steel structu...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for U/s steel structural scrap, U/s steel structural scrap, Qty.-0.235 MT. HSN CODE - 720429, (Qty: 0.235 MT) U/s Temperature Meter recorder scrap, U/s Temperature Meter recorder sc... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/9/Sirmour/25-26/43932[542318] | Ref ID: 130227598).. The notice was published on 15 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for U/s steel structural scrap, U/s steel structural scrap, Qty.-0.235 MT. HSN CODE - 720429, (Qty: 0.235 MT) U/s Temperature Meter recorder scrap, U/s Temperature Meter recorder sc...

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130227598

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/9/Sirmour/25-26/43932[542318]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U/s steel structural scrap, U/s steel structural scrap, Qty.-0.235 MT.

HSN CODE - 720429, (Qty: 0.235 MT) U/s Temperature Meter recorder scrap, U/s Temperature Meter recorder scrap, Qty. (9 NOs.)

HSN CODE - 854890, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Lubricating oil, U/s Lubricating oil Qty. 0.63 KL.

HSN CODE - 271019, (Qty: 0.63 KLR) U/s computer with monitor, UPS 600VA luminous, Etc, U/s computer with monitor (2 Nos.), UPS 600VA luminous(2 Nos), U/s HP all in one E 3050 Printer, make -HP(2Nos)

HSN CODE - 844332, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s 2250 LPH Capacity transformer oil filtration machine, U/s 2250 LPH Capacity transformer oil filtration machine, Qty.-01 No.

HSN CODE - 720429, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/9/Sirmour/25-26/43932[542318]
Opening Date & Time : 25-11-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-11-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED
Location : Sirmour
Street : THPS Sirmour
City : Sirmour - 486448
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8989189824
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta S.E. / Shri K.P. Singh (A.E.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections