Auction for U/S Self Starter Assorted & Broken, Item :U/S...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for U/S Self Starter Assorted & Broken, Item :U/S Self Starter Assorted & Broken

Location :

Ld :0

Bd :0

Hd :0

Pd : 0

Td :0

Md :0

Tpd :10

Gd :0

Sld :0 ... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/CALCUTTA STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION/5/BELGHORIA/25-26/23039[520622] | Ref ID: 123397379).. The notice was published on 26 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for U/S Self Starter Assorted & Broken, Item :U/S Self Starter Assorted & Broken
Location :
Ld :0
Bd :0
Hd :0
Pd : 0
Td :0
Md :0
Tpd :10
Gd :0
Sld :0 ...

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123397379

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/CALCUTTA STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION/5/BELGHORIA/25-26/23039[520622]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U/s Self starter assorted & Broken, ITEM :U/s Self starter assorted & Broken
Location :
LD :0
BD :0
HD :0
PD : 0
TD :0
MD :0
TPD :10
GD :0
SLD :0
KD :13
ND : 0
CW :0
------------------------
Total :23, (Qty: 23 NO) U/S After Coolar assy. (broken & assorted), ITEM :U/S After Coolar assy. (broken & assorted)
Location :
LD :0
BD :5
HD :12
PD : 0
TD :0
MD :20
TPD :15
GD :0
SLD :0
KD :2
ND : 0
CW :0
------------------------
Total :54, (Qty: 54 NO) U/S Power steering pump Assy. (Assorted), ITEM :U/S Power steering pump Assy. (Assorted)
Location :
LD :0
BD :0
HD :11
PD : 0
TD :0
MD :10
TPD :30
GD :0
SLD :18
KD :0
ND : 0
CW :0
------------------------
Total :69, (Qty: 69 NO) U/S Rear booster assy. (Assorted), ITEM :U/S Rear booster assy. (Assorted)
Location :
LD :0
BD :8
HD :0
PD : 0
TD :0
MD :0
TPD :20
GD :0
SLD :0
KD :15
ND : 0
CW :0
------------------------
Total :43, (Qty: 43 NO) Double Radial Blower-24V assy. (Assorted), ITEM :Double Radial Blower-24V assy. (Assorted)
Location :
LD :0
BD :0
HD :45
PD : 0
TD :0
MD :35
TPD :0
GD :0
SLD :0
KD :0
ND : 0
CW :0
------------------------
Total :80, (Qty: 80 NO) Air Spring assy. (bellow) with bracket (Assorted), ITEM :Air Spring assy. (bellow) with bracket (Assorted)
Location :
LD :75
BD :60
HD :0
PD : 50
TD :150
MD :0
TPD :340
GD :50
SLD :50
KD :10
ND : 10
CW :0
------------------------
Total :795, (Qty: 795 NO) Air Spring assy. (bellow) without bracket (Assorted), ITEM :Air Spring assy. (bellow) without bracket (Assorted)
Location :
LD :100
BD :0
HD :0
PD : 55
TD :0
MD :0
TPD :60
GD :100
SLD :0
KD :50
ND : ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/CALCUTTA STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION/5/BELGHORIA/25-26/23039[520622]
Opening Date & Time : 08-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-08-2025::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 28-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CALCUTTA STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION
Location : BELGHORIA
Street : 5 NILGUNGE ROAD, BELGHORIA
City : KOLKATA - 700056
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8336982545
Fax :
Email : cstc.cme@gmail.com
Contact Person : Sk.Anwar Hossain

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections